Richmond.comRichmond.com

2016-17 State of Virginia employee salaries

Department of Forestry

About Department of Forestry

Employees235
Total payroll$11,405,484
Median pay$45,361
Average pay$48,533
Highest individual pay$140,760

Other agencies


Name search

Base pay

Other pay


Salary distribution


Name Title Total gross pay
Bettina Ring State Forester $140,760
Andres Alvarez Policy Planning Manager III $123,440
Robert Farrell Gen Admin Manager IV $99,154
Edward Zimmer Gen Admin Manager III $93,071
John Campbell PR & Mktg Mgr III $85,519
Eugene Stoots Natural Resource Manager II $85,146
Fernanda Crandol Financial Services Manager II $84,525
Joseph Schaefer Info Technology Specialist II $84,363
Edwina Blalock Info Technology Specialist II $80,946
Harvey Darden Natural Resource Manager III $80,931
John Miller Natural Resource Manager III $80,626
Dean Cumbia Natural Resource Manager III $79,159
Faye Difazio Financial Services Manager I $78,969
Denise Lawhorn Info Technology Specialist II $78,398
John Talbert Natural Resource Manager II $75,788
Terrance Lasher Natural Resource Manager II $75,750
Gary Heiser Natural Resource Manager II $75,572
Matthew Poirot Natural Resource Manager II $75,441
William Thomsen Natural Resource Manager II $74,601
M Barbara White Natural Resource Manager II $73,636
Jerre Creighton Natural Resource Manager II $73,573
Lawrence Mikkelson Natural Resource Manager II $72,678
Frederick Turck Natural Resource Manager II $72,618
Belinda Stoll PR & Mktg Spec IV $68,995
David Milby Natural Resource Spec III $68,667
Anne Skalski-Windle Trainer and Instructor III $68,491
Charles Becker Natural Resource Spec IV $68,461
Dennis Anderson Natural Resource Manager II $67,284
Christopher Sullivan Natural Resource Manager II $66,942
Todd Groh Natural Resource Manager II $66,034
David Powell Natural Resource Manager II $65,946
Justin Funk Natural Resource Manager II $65,744
William Miller Natural Resource Manager II $64,737
John Pemberton Natural Resource Manager I $64,737
Hugh Tyler Natural Resource Spec III $64,280
Lauren Whitlow Info Technology Specialist II $64,260
Joseph Lehnen Natural Resource Spec III $64,076
Ricky Butler Natural Resource Spec III $63,976
Rita Moore Human Resource Analyst I $63,542
Thomas Zaebst Natural Resource Manager II $63,533
Dennis Gaston Natural Resource Spec III $63,525
David Slack Natural Resource Spec III $63,509
Thomas Pace Environmental Specialist II $63,321
Larry Estes Natural Resource Spec III $63,207
Warren Coburn Natural Resource Spec III $62,688
Daniel Fortune Equipment Serv Repair Mgr II $60,494
Dennis Mccarthy Natural Resource Spec III $60,335
Michael Santucci Natural Resource Manager II $60,230
Steven Counts Natural Resource Manager II $60,109
Onesphore Bitoki Natural Resource Manager II $59,126
Bradley Carico Environmental Specialist II $58,941
Martha Warring Natural Resource Manager II $58,556
Scott Bachman Natural Resource Manager II $58,445
Justin Barnes Natural Resource Manager II $58,434
Charles Knoeller Natural Resource Manager II $57,045
Thomas Harlan Natural Resource Manager II $56,877
Jason Braunstein Info Technology Specialist II $56,327
Richard Reuse Natural Resource Spec III $56,073
Rodney Newlin Environmental Specialist II $55,322
Paul Reier Natural Resource Spec II $54,926
John Hisghman Natural Resource Manager II $54,653
Henry Womack Natural Resource Spec II $54,497
Pamela Gibson Financial Services Spec I $53,976
Albert Wright Natural Resource Spec III $53,616
David Terwilliger Natural Resource Spec III $53,404
Matthew Coleman Natural Resource Manager II $53,109
Donald Giegerich Environmental Specialist I $52,898
Michael Womack Natural Resource Manager I $52,720
Joseph Rossetti Natural Resource Manager II $52,499
James Blackwell Natural Resource Spec II $52,304
Bobbie Dalton Natural Resource Spec II $52,182
Robert Suydam Natural Resource Spec III $52,175
Everett Upshaw Natural Resource Spec II $51,821
Patrick Murphy Natural Resource Manager II $51,729
David Queen Trades Technician IV $51,274
-->