Richmond.comRichmond.com

2015-16 State of Virginia employee salaries

Department of Military Affairs

About Department of Military Affairs

Employees289
Total payroll$13,052,696
Median pay$40,944
Average pay$45,165
Highest individual pay$135,548

Other agencies


Name search

Base pay

Other pay


Salary distribution


Name Title Total gross pay
Timothy Williams Adjutant General $135,548
Kevin Hendrix Info Technology Manager I $102,509
Donald Sutherland Financial Services Manager II $99,450
Kenneth Lankey Architect/Engineering Mgr II $92,716
Edward Chicoine Prog Admin Manager III $91,800
Walter Mercer Gen Admin Manager II $91,000
Steven Lucy Info Technology Manager I $90,920
Frederick Schwartz Info Technology Specialist III $90,001
Michael Moran Info Technology Specialist III $85,762
Stephen Arthur Financial Services Manager I $85,705
Neil Shingleton Info Technology Specialist II $84,115
Geoffrey Fisher Architect/Engineering Mgr I $79,317
William Conti Info Technology Specialist III $75,029
Charles Flippen Trades Manager II $74,378
David Short Trades Manager I $74,337
Kenneth White Policy Planning Spec I $72,237
Michael Alder Architect/Engineering Mgr I $71,000
David Haghverdian Trades Technician IV $70,042
Alan Kinker Architect/Engineer I $70,042
Pamela Coleman Environmental Manager I $68,920
Sandra Ragan Gen Admin Supv II/Coord II $68,882
Elizabeth Easter Procurement Manager II $67,714
Shannon Butts Financial Services Manager I $67,710
Susan Corrigan Prog Admin Manager II $67,626
Richard Guzman Security Manager II $67,626
Dana Oblak Financial Services Spec II $67,200
Edward Newcomb Architect/Engineer I $66,771
Clint Bailey Architect/Engineer I $66,629
Angela Coleman Education Administrator II $66,300
Frederick Temple Trades Technician IV $65,870
Derrick Hall Architect/Engineering Mgr II $65,805
Allen Liszeski Trades Technician IV $65,405
James Pridgen Financial Services Spec II $65,000
Michelle Claiborne Human Resource Manager I $64,006
James Rufo Policy Planning Spec II $63,750
Wesley Sims Architect/Engineer I $61,000
Susan Smead Environmental Specialist II $60,523
Kenneth Parrish Architect/Engineer I $60,343
Anthony Register Architect/Engineer I $60,330
John Palmore Financial Services Spec I $60,000
Edward Honeycutt Info Technology Specialist II $59,891
Christina Barrille Policy Planning Manager II $59,291
Kenneth Oristaglio Environmental Specialist II $58,770
James Wright Trades Technician IV $58,694
David Miller Info Technology Specialist I $58,050
James Edmonds Trades Technician IV $58,000
Brandon Martin Natural Resource Manager I $57,658
Robert Palmore Architect/Engineer I $57,514
David Dukes Trades Technician IV $57,168
Charles Watson Financial Services Spec I $56,589
Judith Bailey Procurement Officer II $56,587
Crystal Pendergrass Info Technology Specialist II $56,332
Sheila Loftis Gen Admin Supv II/Coord II $56,327
Julia Breitbeil Prog Admin Manager II $55,000
Mechelle Stone Environmental Specialist II $54,628
Jennifer Donnell Environmental Specialist II $54,060
William Bradford Trades Technician IV $53,960
William Bowman Architect/Engineer I $53,946
Ronald Mason Trades Technician IV $53,019
Nash Montgomery Prog Admin Specialist I $53,000
Michael Berry Emergency Coordinator Mgr I $52,966
Donald Knight Prog Admin Manager I $52,802
Lacora Hurte Human Resource Analyst I $52,760
John Hughes Info Technology Specialist II $52,448
Linwood Hoffman Info Technology Specialist II $52,020
Jeffrey Gibson Architect/Engineer I $52,020
Christine Hausammann Trainer and Instructor II $52,000
Charles Leis Equipment Serv Repair Tech I $51,806
James Grubb Trades Technician III $51,501
David Rash Trades Technician III $51,439
Robert Watson Architect/Engineer I $51,188
Thomas Jones Transportation Operator III $51,102
Joshua Morgan Architect/Engineer I $50,490
Linda Julian Procurement Officer I $50,423
Michael Wilde Trades Technician III $50,423
-->