Richmond.comRichmond.com

2015-16 State of Virginia employee salaries

Department of Forestry

About Department of Forestry

Employees228
Total payroll$11,257,005
Median pay$46,924
Average pay$49,372
Highest individual pay$140,760

Other agencies


Name search

Base pay

Other pay


Salary distribution


Name Title Total gross pay
Bettina Ring State Forester $140,760
Andres Alvarez Policy Planning Manager III $123,440
Robert Farrell Gen Admin Manager IV $99,354
Edward Zimmer Gen Admin Manager III $93,121
Melanie Seigler Info Technology Manager II $89,329
Amanda Martens Human Resource Manager II $86,395
John Campbell PR & Mktg Mgr III $85,519
Eugene Stoots Natural Resource Manager II $85,146
Joseph Schaefer Info Technology Specialist II $84,363
Edwina Blalock Info Technology Specialist II $81,146
Harvey Darden Natural Resource Manager III $80,931
Dean Cumbia Natural Resource Manager III $79,209
Faye Difazio Financial Services Manager I $78,969
Denise Lawhorn Info Technology Specialist II $78,648
Antonia Noreika Natural Resource Manager II $76,817
John Miller Natural Resource Manager III $76,787
Wanda Colvin Financial Services Manager II $76,245
Matthew Poirot Natural Resource Manager II $75,641
Gary Heiser Natural Resource Manager II $75,572
William Thomsen Natural Resource Manager II $74,801
Jerre Creighton Natural Resource Manager II $73,573
Lawrence Mikkelson Natural Resource Manager II $72,678
Frederick Turck Natural Resource Manager II $72,618
David Milby Natural Resource Manager II $68,717
Anne Skalski-Windle Trainer and Instructor III $68,596
Dennis Anderson Natural Resource Manager II $67,234
Christopher Sullivan Natural Resource Manager II $66,942
M Barbara White Natural Resource Spec IV $66,942
David Powell Natural Resource Manager II $66,196
Todd Groh Natural Resource Manager II $66,084
John Talbert Natural Resource Manager II $65,903
Charles Becker Natural Resource Spec IV $65,201
William Miller Natural Resource Manager II $64,737
John Pemberton Natural Resource Manager I $64,737
Lauren Whitlow Info Technology Specialist II $64,460
Hugh Tyler Natural Resource Spec III $64,280
Ricky Butler Natural Resource Spec III $64,076
Joseph Lehnen Natural Resource Spec III $63,976
David Slack Natural Resource Spec III $63,634
Thomas Zaebst Natural Resource Manager II $63,533
Dennis Gaston Natural Resource Spec III $63,525
Thomas Pace Environmental Specialist II $63,321
Larry Estes Natural Resource Spec III $63,207
Warren Coburn Natural Resource Spec III $62,688
Justin Funk Natural Resource Manager II $62,613
Terrance Lasher Natural Resource Manager II $62,127
Lunas Shifflett Trades Manager I $61,943
Daniel Fortune Equipment Serv Repair Mgr II $60,494
Dennis Mccarthy Natural Resource Spec III $60,335
Michael Santucci Natural Resource Manager II $60,230
Steven Counts Natural Resource Manager II $60,109
Onesphore Bitoki Natural Resource Manager II $59,126
Bradley Carico Environmental Specialist II $58,941
Martha Warring Natural Resource Manager II $58,556
Scott Bachman Natural Resource Manager II $58,445
Rita Moore Human Resource Analyst I $58,295
Gale Washburn Natural Resource Spec III $57,319
Charles Knoeller Natural Resource Manager II $56,970
Thomas Harlan Natural Resource Manager II $56,877
Jason Braunstein Info Technology Specialist II $56,527
Richard Reuse Natural Resource Spec III $55,973
Rodney Newlin Environmental Specialist II $55,322
Paul Reier Natural Resource Spec II $54,926
Henry Womack Natural Resource Spec II $54,497
Pamela Gibson Financial Services Spec I $54,051
Albert Wright Natural Resource Spec III $53,616
David Terwilliger Natural Resource Spec III $53,404
Matthew Coleman Natural Resource Manager II $53,109
Donald Giegerich Environmental Specialist I $52,898
Michael Womack Natural Resource Manager I $52,720
James Blackwell Natural Resource Spec II $52,304
Bobbie Dalton Natural Resource Spec II $52,182
Robert Suydam Natural Resource Spec III $52,175
Patrick Murphy Natural Resource Manager II $51,879
Charlie Yopp Natural Resource Spec II $51,821