Richmond.comRichmond.com

2018-19 State of Virginia employee salaries

Department of Military Affairs

About Department of Military Affairs

Employees283
Total payroll$13,391,087
Median pay$43,260
Average pay$47,318
Highest individual pay$139,614

Other agencies


Name search

Base pay

Other pay


Salary distribution


Name Title Total gross pay
Timothy Williams Adjutant General $139,614
Donald Sutherland Financial Services Manager III $107,556
Walter Mercer Gen Admin Manager III $107,000
Kevin Hendrix Info Technology Manager I $105,584
Michael Moran Info Technology Specialist III $97,169
Stephen Arthur Financial Services Manager II $95,471
Edward Chicoine Prog Admin Manager III $94,554
David Short Gen Admin Manager II $89,250
Derrick Hall Architect/Engineering Mgr II $82,014
Geoffrey Fisher Financial Services Spec II $81,697
Elizabeth Easter Procurement Manager II $80,000
Edward Honeycutt Info Technology Specialist II $77,250
Charles Flippen Trades Manager II $76,609
Matthew Thompson Trades Manager I $75,000
Pamela Coleman Environmental Manager II $75,000
Hanna Asaad Info Technology Specialist III $75,000
Kenneth White Policy Planning Spec I $74,404
Michael Alder Architect/Engineering Mgr I $73,130
Clint Bailey Architect/Engineer I $72,746
David Haghverdian Trades Technician IV $72,143
Susan Smead Environmental Manager I $70,988
Sandra Ragan Gen Admin Supv II/Coord II $70,948
Crystal Pendergrass Info Technology Specialist II $70,040
Michelle Claiborne Human Resource Manager II $69,881
Richard Guzman Security Manager II $69,655
Susan Corrigan Prog Admin Manager II $69,655
Dana Schilling Financial Services Spec II $69,216
Edward Newcomb Architect/Engineer I $68,774
Frederick Temple Trades Technician IV $67,846
Allen Liszeski Trades Technician IV $67,367
Anthony Price Trades Manager I $67,261
James Pridgen Financial Services Spec II $66,950
James Rufo Policy Planning Spec II $65,663
Cassandra Horn Policy Planning Spec II $65,000
Lacora Hurte Human Resource Analyst II $62,766
Kenneth Parrish Architect/Engineer I $62,153
Anthony Register Architect/Engineer I $61,985
Thomas Lumpkin Electronic Technician III $61,800
Anthony Markel Trades Technician IV $61,800
Mechelle Stone Financial Services Spec II $61,730
Christopher Parr Environmental Specialist II $61,088
Jennifer Donnell Environmental Specialist II $61,088
Sheila Loftis Gen Admin Supv II/Coord II $60,917
Debra Putman Prog Admin Manager II $60,770
Kenneth Oristaglio Environmental Specialist II $60,533
James Wright Trades Technician IV $60,455
John Castle Financial Services Spec I $60,265
William Cole Architect/Engineer I $60,000
David Miller Info Technology Specialist I $59,792
James Edmonds Trades Technician IV $59,740
Stephanie White Procurement Officer II $59,483
Brandon Martin Natural Resource Manager I $59,388
Robert Palmore Architect/Engineer I $59,239
Robert Watson Architect/Engineer I $57,996
Michael Berry Emergency Coordinator Mgr I $57,645
Kevin Cumbea Warehouse Manager I $57,087
Tristan Bradsher Environmental Specialist II $57,000
Amber Christmas Info Technology Specialist II $57,000
Jennifer Beck Prog Admin Specialist I $56,650
Marshall Forrest Architect/Engineer I $56,627
William Bradford Trades Technician IV $55,579
Will Holman Trades Technician IV $55,105
Robert Laury Prog Admin Specialist I $54,628
Leonard Simpson Trades Technician III $54,616
Ronald Mason Trades Technician IV $54,610
Nash Montgomery Prog Admin Specialist I $54,590
Michael Wilde Trades Technician III $54,533
Mona Sullivan Gen Admin Supv I/Coord I $54,170
Julie Corley Financial Services Spec I $53,818
Toni Warren Financial Services Spec I $53,638
Linwood Hoffman Info Technology Specialist II $53,581
William Helton Gen Admin Supv I/Coord I $53,160
Rebecca Moses Compliance/Safety Officer III $52,521
Marty Cogar Environmental Specialist II $52,500
(Name withheld) Architect/Engineer I $52,005